Our Staff

St George’s

Preparatory Staff

Alex Hall

Mr Alexander Hall, Headmaster/Campus Head

Dep. Principle

Mr Andrew Stamper, Deputy Head / Social Science Grade 6

Teaching Staff

Mrs MaryDaley, Head of Junior Preparatory/Grade 1 Class Teacher

Mrs Stephanie de Vos, Grade 1 Class Teacher

hall

Mrs Shelley Hall, Grade 2 Class Teacher

Cindy Tanner

Mrs Cindy Tanner, Grade 2 Class Teacher

Jaclyn Dawson

Miss Jaclyn Dawson, Grade 2 Class Teacher

jennings

Mrs Tess Jennings, Grade 3 Class Teacher

Mrs Cally Johnson, Grade 3 Class Teacher

Miss Kelly Bradfield,Grade 4 Class Teacher

Mrs Sheron van Wyk, Grade 4 Class Teacher

 Mr Curtis Samboer, Grade 5 Class teacher

Mrs Kendall Westcott, Grade 5 Class Teacher

22328_820086874740795_6675904964028569491_n

Miss Elaine Clarke, Grade 6 Register teacher / HOS English

22328_820086874740795_6675904964028569491_n

Miss Elrica Scholtz,  Grade 6 Register Teacher / HOS Afrikaans

c-carter

Mr Craig Carter, Grade 7 Register teacher / HOS Social Science

Lauren Seaman

Miss Lauren Seaman, Grade 7 Register teacher / HOS Natural Science

Mr Anton Peltenburg, Head of Extra-Curricular Activities / NS Grade 7S / Physical Education Grade 4-7

Mr Dayne Samboer, Coach & Sports Administrator

Ms Heather Gibbon, Phys Ed Teacher & Sports Administrator

David Glover

Mr David Hugh Glover, HOS Maths / Maths Grade 6 – 7

Ms Zandile ChagaisiXhosa Grade 1 – 7

Lucy MacNaughton

Mrs Lucy McNaughton, Learning Support

Mrs Kate Stamper, Learning Support Assistant

Toni-Lynn Greener

Miss Toni-Lyn Greener, Computers Grade 1-7

Jenny Maltby

Mrs Jenny Maltby, Art Grade 1-7

Annaline Stiglingh

Mrs Annaline Stiglingh, Speech & Drama Grade 1-7

Ms Junene Du Toit, Head of Music, Art and Drama

Miss Shelbi Steinbach, Junior Prep Intern

Miss Tarryn Basson, Senior Prep Intern

Support / Administration Staff

g-pattison

Miss Gillian Pattison, Prep Secretary

22328_820086874740795_6675904964028569491_n

Mr Craig Lippert,  Assistant Bursar

d-berry

Mrs Dawn Berry, Head of Marketing and Admissions

22328_820086874740795_6675904964028569491_n-300x300

Mrs Andrea Fraenkel, Aftercare Facilitator

Mrs Coleen- Hazel Manditsvara, Aftercare Assistant

22328_820086874740795_6675904964028569491_n-300x300

Ms Debbie Beckley, Aftercare Assistant

22328_820086874740795_6675904964028569491_n-300x300

Mrs Gill O’Connell, Aftercare Assistant

22328_820086874740795_6675904964028569491_n

Mrs Dianne Allen, School Shop

22328_820086874740795_6675904964028569491_n

Mrs Anthea Maybin, School Shop

Mr Ryan Hartel, Catering

22328_820086874740795_6675904964028569491_n-300x300

Miss Tami Mvimbeli, Kitchen Assistant

Miss Zukiswa Baby, Housekeeping

22328_820086874740795_6675904964028569491_n

Miss Beauty Esterhuizen, Housekeeping

Miss Judith Poli, Housekeeping

Mrs Felicity Yokwe, Housekeeping

Miss Sindi Ntontela, Housekeeping

Mr Simon Jefferys, Caretaker

Mr Siya Rawana, Maintenance

Mr Charles Chamboko, Maintenance & Ground

Mr David Mbekele, Driver & Traffic Control

Mr Thando Ngcayisa, Maintenance & Grounds